BEAUTIFUL PROVINCE by CLARENCE COO

Produced by Horn Foundation in association with YALE University Press and Lincoln Center Theater III
With:  Peter Francis James, Steven Hauck, Jon Norman Schneider, Jessy James Keitel
Stage Manager: Jane Grey,  Assistant Director: Ellise Lesser

BURY THE DEAD by IRWIN SHAW

Produced by PACE School of Performing Arts in association with HERE Arts Center New York and Sibiu International Theater Festival, Romania

With: ALEC FUNICIELLO, GABRIELLE BRYAN, HOLLY DEMORRO, JOSHUA MARKS, SYMPHONY BARTH, DANE GIUFFRE, ALLIE ANSCHUTZ, JACKIE ZAHN, CARMEN VIENHAGE, LUCIA BARNECHE,  

Set: Romo Galahhan, Sound: Gaby Bryan, Costumes: Symphony Barth, Lights: Graham Kindred, Stage Manager: Vincent Troiani, Assistant Stage Manager: Garth Vest, Assistant Director: Allie Anschutz

THE ALTRUISTS by NICKY SILVER

With: PARKE STEVENSON, KIRAN RHE, KALEB WELLS, ELIZABETH GALALIS, JAKE ROBBINS, CLARKE BLISS, VICTORIA RATERMANIS, EMMANUEL POLYCARPE, ASHLEY ROMANS, DAVID ARMANINO

​Set: Christopher Jensen, Sound: David Margolin Lawson, Costumes: Sarah Cubbage, Lights: Graham Kindred, Stage Manager: Vincent Troiani, Assistant Stage Manager: Garth Vest, Assistant Director: Jake Lebowitz


THE MUTILATED by TENNESSEE WILLIAMS

Produced by Beth Bartley Productions, Thomas Keith, and New Ohio Theatre in Association with Provincetown Tennessee Williams Festival 


With: MINK STOLE, PENNY ARCADE, NIKO PAPASTEFANOU, TOM DRUMMER, WARREN BUB, PATRICK DARWIN WILLIAMS, JONELLE RHEUBOTTOM, ALEC FUNICIELLO, RANDAL HOLLOWAY, ALEX NICHOLSON, JON WAYNE MARTIN, AMANDA SALAZAR, ASHLEY BURROUGHS, KENNEBREW TAYLOR, JESSE SELENGUT, STEFAN ZENIUK, ADAM BRISBAN, ANDERS ZELINSKI


Music: Jesse Selengut,  Set: Anka Lupes,  Costumes: Angela Wendt 
Lights: Graham Kindred,  Movement: Lauren Gaul, Stage Managers: Laura Malseed,  Vinny Toiani

TENNESSEE WILLIAMS 1982

A RECLUSE AND HIS GUEST 

THE REMARKABLE ROOMING HOUSE OF MME LE MONDE


With: KATE SKINNER, FORD AUSTIN, JADE ZIANE, DECLAN EELS, ANNE WEINSERRG, BEAU ALLEN, PATRICK WILLIAMS, PAUL BARTLEY. 


Associate Director: Dana Greenfield, Set Justin West, Lights John Eckert, Costumes Angela Wendt, Props Holly Wright

Selected work

SPIKE HEELS by THERESA REBECK

Produced by Circle in the Square at Bleeker St Theater and
                                                         Actors Studio Drama School
With:  Violetta Gyra, Jaques Maroun
Set: Shawn Lewis, Costumes Rachel Gruer, Lights: Julie Seitel, Sound: David Pinkard
Music: Aaron Gentes, Stage Manager: Chris Taylor

THE FAMILY CONTINUES by LANFORD WILSON

Produced by LaMama etc in association with Pace School of Performing Arts

With: Niko Papastefanou, Spencer Bazzano, Lauren Morra, Nicole Madriz, Turquoise Olezene, Courtney Taylor,  Kaleb Wells, Matthew Curiano, Patrick Pribyl.

 Associate director: Chad Chenail

Set: Jeffrey Perri, Costumes: Meghan Smith

Stage Manager: Laura Malseed

SOMETHING CLOUDY, SOMETHING CLEAR by TENNESSEE WILLIAMS

Produced by InterArt Group in association with Provincetown Tennessee Williams Festival

With:  Lou Liberatore, Elizabeth Stahlman, Nicholas Allen, Maria Deasy, Tony Naumovski, Brian Runbeck, Christina Pastor

Set and Costumes: Anka Lupes, Music: George Robson, Lights: Graham Kindred, Stage Manager: Laura Malseed, Assistant Director: Chad Chenail


OUR CLASS by TADEUSZ SLOBODZIANEK

A STAGED READING PRODUCED BY THE SKIRBALL CENTER AT TEMPLE EMANU-EL 


With: ELLEN BURSTYN, KATHLEEN TURNER, ALVIN EPSTEIN, MAMIE GUMMER, JOHN PANKOW, BOYD GAINES, RANDY HARRISON, GRANT KRETCHIK, AUSTIN PENDLETON, BRIAN MURRAY, 


Music: Jesse Selengut,  Musicians: Marius Mihalache, Stefan Zeniuk, Tatiana Eva-Marie 

Associate Director: Dana Greenfield

SNOW ANGEL by LEWIS JOHN CARLINO

Produced by Circle in the Square at Bleeker St Theater and Actors Studio Drama School
With:  Laura Frecon, Derek Straat
Set: Shawn Lewis, Costumes Rachel Gruer, Lights: Julie Seitel, Sound: David Pinkard
Music: Aaron Gentes, Stage Manager: Chris Taylor

THE BALCONY by JEAN GENET

Produced by Circle in the Square at Bleeker St Theater and Actors Studio Drama School

With:  Ella Sloboda, Cristina Vacarella, Josh Iacovelli, Taranasha Wallace, T. Tyrie Ivory, Cyntia Segura, Violeta Gyra

Set: Shawn Lewis, Costumes Rachel Gruer, Lights: Julie Seitel, Sound: David Pinkard
Stage Manager: Chris Taylor

SWEET EROS by TERENCE McNALLY

Produced by Circle in the Square at Bleeker St Theater and
                                                         Actors Studio Drama School

With:  Jennifer Malloy, Chris Zonnas

Set: Shawn Lewis, Costumes Rachel Gruer, Lights: Julie Seitel, Sound: David Pinkard
Stage Manager: Chris Taylor

THE SKIN OF OUR TEETH by THORNTON WILDER

Produced by Schaeberle Studio @ Pace School of Performing Arts
With:  Brett Lannen, Jordan Noel Durbin, Dorothy James Loechel, Charlotte Couzens, Doug Plaut, Kelly Washington, Sara Pessa, Christopher Azara, Stephen John Williams, Carolyne Gayle, Cristina Carrion, Claudia Goodman, Eric Tronolone, Matt Hammond, Steven Lesce, Dana Marcolina, Amanda Hunt, Marni Fritz, Dominick LaRuffa, Brandon Pfeltz, Deana Frederick, Lee Berger, Mike DePaolo, Aitan Shachar, Kristen Gayle, Roni Laytin, Megan Griego
Set: Chris Thomas, Costumes: Anne Lommel, Lights: Graham Kindred, Sound: Scott O'Brien, Stage Manager: Nicole Wiseman, Assistant SM: Emma Hollier

HE'S HAVING A BABY

WRITTEN AND PERFORMED BY ANDREW KAPLAN

Produced by ALTERED STAGES in association with 29 Street REP
Set & Lights: Evan O'Brient  Sound: Kevin Swanlund Stage Manager: Jillian Zeman

A NIGHT IN THE KREMLIN, THE MUSICAL 

by BERNARD BESSERGLIK

MUSIC AND LYRICS BY BOB BARTON
Produced by The Abingdon Theater

With:  Angus Hepburn, Jeff Essex, Maria Deasy, Brandt Johnson, David Douglas, Peter Tedeschi, Briana Layon, Geoffrey D. Hill, Lawrence Frank, Daniel Popa, Marc Garber, David Zhonzinsky
Set: Gian Marco Loforte, Costumes: Anna LaCivita, Choreography: Natasha Trifan, Lights: Greg Geoff, Music director: Andrew Sotomayor, Stage Manager: Kelli Jo Claxton, Assistant SM: Courtney Leggett,  Video Design: Shawn Duan

THE REMARKABLE ROOMING HOUSE OF MME LE MONDE by TENNESSEE WILLIAMS

Produced by LaMama etc in association with Pace School of Performing Arts
With:  Samantha Steinmetz, John Michael Lyles, Evan Pearson, Seth Loeb
Set: Justin West, Costumes: Meghan Smith,  Assistant Director: Chad Chenail

SERENADE by SLAVOMIR MROZEK

Produced by LaMama etc in association with Pace School of Performing Arts

With:  Chris Azara, Steven Lesce, Chelsea Roe, Kehinde Koyejo, Talitha Custer, George Robson, Giacomo Rocchini

Set: Gian Marco Loforte  Costumes: Meghan Smith  Sound: Scott O'Brien 
Music: George Robson,
Stage Manager: Lizzy Kaplan